Buffet and Butt Fillet (Commercial cookery menu term - Chateaubriand): Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision imported: 101-300 Import) |
m (1 revision imported: 101-300 Import) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="background: #dfdfdf" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" border="0" width="100%" | |||
{| style=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="14%" | Country | ||
| | | width="39%" | Name or Nearest Industry Equivalent | ||
| | | width="20%" align="center" | Picture: | ||
| | | width="11%" align="center" | Carcass Position | ||
| width="16%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="14%" | Australia | ||
| | | width="39%" | Primary Tenderloin. Secondary: Butt - Chateaubriand - Head | ||
| | | rowspan="12" width="20%" align="center" | [[Image:05_-_Beef-Tenderloin-Butt_fillet.gif]] | ||
| | | width="11%" align="center" | | ||
| rowspan="12" width="16%" align="center" | [[Image:Beef-carcass.jpg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="14%" | Canada | ||
| | | width="39%" | | ||
| | | width="11%" align="center" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="14%" | England | ||
| | | width="39%" | | ||
| | | width="11%" align="center" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="14%" | France | ||
| | | width="39%" | | ||
| | | width="11%" align="center" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="14%" | Germany | ||
| | | width="39%" | | ||
| | | width="11%" align="center" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="14%" | United States | ||
| | | width="39%" | | ||
| | | width="11%" align="center" | 5 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="14%" | Add Country | ||
| | | width="39%" | | ||
| | | width="11%" align="center" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="14%" | Add Country | ||
| | | width="39%" | | ||
| | | width="11%" align="center" | | ||
| | |- | ||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|} | |} |