(Commercial cookery menu term - Point Rump) and (Tournedos - commercial cookery menu term): Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision imported: Import 1-100) |
Chefpedia>GeorgeHill No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {| style="background: #dfdfdf" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" border="0" width="100%" | ||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Country | |||
| width="39%" | Name or Nearest Industry Equivalent | |||
| width="20%" align="center" | Picture: | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | Carcass Position | |||
| width="16%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Australia | |||
| width="39%" | Primary Tenderloin. Secondary: Tournedos | |||
| rowspan="6" width="20%" align="center" | [[Image:Tournedos.jpg]] | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
| rowspan="12" width="16%" align="center" | [[Image:Beef-carcass.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Canada | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | England | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | France | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Germany | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | United States | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| rowspan="6" align="center" | [[Image:Beef_fillet.jpg]] | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|} | |||
Two small fillets of beef served as one portion cut from section 2 or 3 from the Tenderloin ( Part one "Chateaubriand or Butt" ) |
Revision as of 11:50, 26 May 2011
Country | Name or Nearest Industry Equivalent | Picture: | Carcass Position | |
Australia | Primary Tenderloin. Secondary: Tournedos | |||
Canada | ||||
England | ||||
France | ||||
Germany | ||||
United States | 5 | |||
Add Country | File:Beef fillet.jpg | |||
Add Country | ||||
Add Country | ||||
Add Country | ||||
Add Country | ||||
Add Country |
Two small fillets of beef served as one portion cut from section 2 or 3 from the Tenderloin ( Part one "Chateaubriand or Butt" )