É la and Eye of shortloin / Backstrap: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chefpedia>GeorgeHill m (1 revision) |
Chefpedia>GeorgeHill mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="background: #dfdfdf" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" border="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Country | |||
| width="39%" | Name or Nearest Industry Equivalent | |||
| width="20%" align="center" | Picture: | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | Carcass Position | |||
| width="16%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Australia | |||
| width="39%" | Primary:Lamb Shortloin - Secondary:Lamb Shortloin | |||
| bgcolor="#dfdfdf" rowspan="12" width="20%" align="center" | [[Image:04-Eye-of-Loin-Backstrap.jpg]] | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
| rowspan="12" width="16%" align="center" | [[Image:Carcass-Lamb.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Canada | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | England | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | France | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Germany | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | United States | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="14%" | Add Country | |||
| width="39%" | | |||
| width="11%" align="center" | | |||
|} | |||
{{Index lamb cuts}} |
Revision as of 05:06, 9 June 2011